• Get Visa
  • Get Passport
  • Check Status
  • Global Location

BRAZIL VISA SERVICE

BRAZIL ENTRY REQUIREMENT


Passport and visa required. Tourist visas and business visa are issued within five business days. Visas are valid for multiple entries within 90 days for a period to be determined by the consular officer, for stays of up to 90 days renewable for the same length of stay by the Brazilian Federal Police. First entry into Brazil must be within 90 days of visa issuance. Visa requires 1 application form, 1 passport size photo, and proof of onward/return transportation. There is a processing fee of $110 for tourists, $170 for business.